Skip to main content

Michigan's Senators

Senior senator – Debbie Stabenow – Democrat

731 Hart Senate Office Building Washington, D.C. 20510-2204 Phone: (202) 224-4822

Junior senator – Gary Peters – Democrat

Hart Senate Office Building Suite 724 Washington, DC 20510 (202) 224-6221

Michigan’s representatives

1st district – Jack Bergman – Republican

414 Cannon House Office Building Washington, DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-4735 https://bergman.house.gov/

3rd district – Peter Meijer – Republican

114 Cannon HOB Washington, DC 20515 Phone: (202) 225-3831 – House Committee on Foreign Affairs, House Committee on Homeland Security, House Committee on Science, Space, and Technology (OGR) https://meijer.house.gov/contact

5th district – Daniel Kildee – Democrat

227 Cannon House Office Building Washington, DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-3611 – financial services, budget http://dankildee.house.gov/

7th district – Tim Walberg – Republican

2436 Rayburn HOB Washington, DC 20515 Phone: (202) 225-6276 – education and the workforce, oversight and government reform http://walberg.house.gov/

9th district – Andy Levin – Democrat

312 Cannon HOB Washington, DC 20515 | Phone: (202) 225-4961 andylevin.house.gov/

11th district – Haley Stevens – Democrat

1722 Longworth House Office Building Washington, DC 20515 Phone: (202) 225-8171 – House Committee on Education and Labor, House Committee on Science, Space, and Technology -  stevens.house.gov

13th district – Rashida Tlaib – Democrat

1628 Longworth HOB Washington, DC 20515 | Phone: (202) 225-5126 – House Committee on Financial Services, House Committee on Natural Resources, House Committee on Oversight and Reform  -  tlaib.house.gov/

2nd district – Bill Huizenga – Republican

2232 Rayburn HOB Washington, D.C. 20515 T (202) 225-4401 – financial services http://huizenga.house.gov/

4th district – John Moolenaar – Republican

117 Cannon House Office Building Washington, DC 20515 Phone: (202) 225-3561 – agriculture, budget, committee on science, space technology https://moolenaar.house.gov/

6th district – Fred Upton – Republican

2183 Rayburn House Office Building Washington, DC 20515 T (202) 225-3761 – energy and commerce, joint select committee on deficit reduction http://upton.house.gov/

8th district – Elissa Slotkin – Democrat

1210 Longworth House Office Building Washington, DC 20515 Phone: (202) 225-4872 – House Committee on Armed Services, House Committee on Homeland Security, House Committee on Veterans' Affairs slotkin.house.gov

10th district – Lisa McClain – Republican

218 Cannon House Office Building Washington, DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-2106 House Committee on Armed Services, House Committee on Education and Labor - https://mcclain.house.gov/

12th district – Debbie Dingell – Democrat

116 Cannon House Office Building Washington, DC 20515 Phone: (202) 225-4071 – budget, natural resources https://debbiedingell.house.gov/

14th district – Brenda Lawrence – Democrat

1213 Longworth House Office Building Washington, DC 20515 Phone: (202) 225-5802 – oversight and government reform, small business https://lawrence.house.gov/