Michigan's Senators

Senior senator – Debbie Stabenow – Democrat

731 Hart Senate Office Building Washington, D.C. 20510-2204 Phone: (202) 224-4822

Junior senator – Gary Peters – Democrat

Hart Senate Office Building Suite 724 Washington, DC 20510 (202) 224-6221

Michigan’s representatives

1st district – Jack Bergman – Republican

414 Cannon House Office Building Washington, DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-4735 https://bergman.house.gov/

3rd district – Justin Amash – Republican

114 Cannon HOB Washington, DC 20515 Phone: (202) 225-3831 – joint economic committee and committee on oversight and government reform (OGR) https://amash.house.gov/

5th district – Daniel Kildee – Democrat

227 Cannon House Office Building Washington, DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-3611 – financial services, budget http://dankildee.house.gov/

7th district – Tim Walberg – Republican

2436 Rayburn HOB Washington, DC 20515 Phone: (202) 225-6276 – education and the workforce, oversight and government reform http://walberg.house.gov/

9th district – Sander Levin – Democrat

1236 Longworth HOB Washington, DC 20515 Phone: (888) 810-3880 – ways and means https://levin.house.gov/

11th district – Dave Trott – Republican

1722 Longworth House Office Building Washington, DC 20515 Phone: (202) 225-8171 – foreign affairs, judiciary https://trott.house.gov/

13th district – John Conyers Jr. – Democrat

2426 Rayburn HOB Washington, DC 20515 Phone: (202) 225-5126 – judiciary https://conyers.house.gov/

2nd district – Bill Huizenga – Republican

2232 Rayburn HOB Washington, D.C. 20515 T (202) 225-4401 – financial services http://huizenga.house.gov/

4th district – John Moolenaar – Republican

117 Cannon House Office Building Washington, DC 20515 Phone: (202) 225-3561 – agriculture, budget, committee on science, space technology https://moolenaar.house.gov/

6th district – Fred Upton – Republican

2183 Rayburn House Office Building Washington, DC 20515 T (202) 225-3761 – energy and commerce, joint select committee on deficit reduction http://upton.house.gov/

8th district – Mike Bishop – Republican

428 Cannon House Office Building Washington, DC 20515 Phone: (202) 225-4872 – education and the workforce, judiciary https://mikebishop.house.gov/

10th district – Paul Mitchell – Republican

211 Cannon House Office Building Washington, DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-2106 https://mitchell.house.gov/

12th district – Debbie Dingell – Democrat

116 Cannon House Office Building Washington, DC 20515 Phone: (202) 225-4071 – budget, natural resources https://debbiedingell.house.gov/

14th district – Brenda Lawrence – Democrat

1213 Longworth House Office Building Washington, DC 20515 Phone: (202) 225-5802 – oversight and government reform, small business https://lawrence.house.gov/